• Wisdom Trail

Cub Scout Packs

Cub Scout Packs

Cub Scout Packs that meet in Wisdom Trail along with meeting location, time and contact info.



Pack # Charter Organization Cubmaster
1 Holy Spirit Catholic Church, 1111 W Danieldale Rd
Duncanville –  7PM Mondays - Boys & Girls
Richard Kinney
89 Village Tech Charter School, 1010 E Parkerville Rd
Cedar Hill –   7PM Mondays - Boys & Girls
Jesus Quintero
126 First United Methodist Church, 310 Roaring Springs Dr
DeSoto –  7PM Tuesdays - Boys & Girls
Bobby Busby
143* Rosa Parks/Millbrook – 630 Millbrook
Lancaster –  3:45PM – 1st & 3rd Tuesdays - Boys & Girls
Vonikki Stephenson
193 “The Grace Place” - 402 W Danieldale Rd Duncanville
7PM 1st, 2nd & 3rd Wednesdays - Boys only
Matthew Blessing
239 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
1019 Big Stone Gap 
Duncanville –  7PM Thursdays - Boys only
Melissa Bowers
240* Rolling Hills Elementary, 450 Rolling Hills Pl,
Lancaster - 3:45 2nd & 4th Tuesdays - Boys & Girls
Michael McGarry
357 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints – 1415 Vernon
Dallas  – 7PM 2nd & 4th Tuesdays - Boys only
Julia Gloria
486 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints – 1415 Vernon
Dallas – 7PM Wednesdays - Boys only
Christine Povar
493 First United Methodist Church Duncanville – 403 S Main St
Duncanville –  7PM Mondays - Boys & Girls
Domingo Bernal
520 First United Methodist Church Cedar Hill – 126 Roberts
Cedar Hill – 7PM Mondays - Boys & Girls
Kevin Whibley
541 Hope Lutheran – 917 N Straus
Cedar Hill –  7PM Mondays - Boys only
Mike Ramirez
782 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
1019 Big Stone Gap, 
Duncanville –  7PM Wednesdays - Boys 
Melissa Bowers
785 American Legion Post 81 – 418 E Red Bird Ln
Duncanville –  6:30PM Tuesdays - Boys only
Joshua Bright
789 DeSoto Presbyterian Church – 212 W Pleasant Run
DeSoto –  7PM Mondays - Boys & Girls
Johnny Murray
961 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
(Bear Creek Branch) - Boys only 
Juan Serrano
1440* Pleasant Run Elementary – 427 W Pleasant Run Rd
Lancaster – 3:45PM – 2nd & 4th Wednesdays - Boys & Girls

Michael McGarry

     
  *After School Program Units