• Wisdom Trail

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

These are the Volunteers who have been recognized by the Council, by the District and by their Units for going beyound the typical "One Hour a Week" to help provide the best quality Scouting experience possible.

Silver Beaver Award

Name Year Awarded
Daffron, John 1951
Lipscomb, Richard R. 1954
Rawlins, F.M. 1954
Kilgore, John Sr. 1959
Speed, Thomas J. 1966
Moran, Rev. William 1967
VanSlyke, Anson 1967
Alsabrook, William 1968
Chaney, Con 1970
Baxter, Charles 1971
Hicks, H. Cecil 1972
Johnston, Sarah 1972 - Silver Fawn
Lewis, W.D. (Bill) 1972
Barrar, Howard 1973
Kronenbert, Norma 1973 - Silver Fawn
Roark, Larry 1973
Hughes, R.D. 1974
Spangler, Clarence J. 1974
Collins, John W. Jr 1975
Denison, Joe Dan 1975
King, Frank T. 1975
Bruns, Paul 1976
Callahan, Ann 1976
Caverly, Tom 1977
Clardy, Ken 1978
Foster, Gene 1979
McKnight, Rufus, Jr. 1979
Coffey, Bernie 1980
Bohannon, Clarence 1981
Schaible, Walter 1981
Smith, Eugene F. (Gene) 1981
Coffey, Mildred (Miss Millie) 1982
Simmons, Bobby 1982
Daffron, Jack 1983
Myers, Barbara 1983
Cavalleri, james 1984
Tucek, Monsignor James 1984
Wickersham, Charles, Sr. 1984
Henderson, Charles 1985
McPherson, Bill 1985
Sessions, Gary 1986
Thomas, Marge 1986
Bailey, Lynda 1987
Rogers, Doyle 1987
Kibat, Fred 1988
Snook, Terry D. 1988
Esquivel, Ruben 1989
Bradley, John 1990
Tucker, Bill 1990
Augsburger, Phil 1991 - Longhorn Council
Kahler, Kenneth 1991
Mindrup, Karen 1991
Carter, Larry 1992
Scott, James (Jim) 1992
Corvey, S. James 1993
Gary, John 1993
Miller, Roy 1993
Monzingo, Agnes 1993
Albert, Jerry 1995
Augsburger, Sylvia 1995
Seidemann, Larry 1996
Judah, John 1999
DeLacerda, George (Big George) 2003
Reitz, Bob 2004
Chambers, Billy 2005
Almanza, Johnny 2006
Almanza, Mary 2007
Conrad, Jim 2007
Alexander, Joe 2008
Price, John, Dr. 2008
Darrell, Ed 2009
Houser, André 2010
Ketchum, David 2011
Conrad, Jeff 2013
McKown, Suzie 2015
Ochoa, Efrain 2015
Porter, Joel 2015
Skidmore, Tim 2016
Romney, Mark 2017

Chairman's Award

Name Year Awarded Chairman
Coffey, Mike 1990 Corvey, Jim
Kilgore, John 1990 Corvey, Jim
Daffron, Jack 1991 Corvey, Jim
Kibat, Fred 1991 Corvey, Jim
Randolph, Espie 1992 Snook, Terry
Caverly, Tom 1993 Snook, Terry
Smith, Gene 1994 Carter, Larry
Seidemann, Larry 1995 Carter, Larry
Jenkins, Jackie 1996 Carter, Larry
Augsburger, Phil 1997 DeLacerda, George
Jewett, Ken 1998 DeLacerda, George
Becker, Suzanne 1999 Galipp, Don
McKay, Jan 2000 Galipp, Don
Cline, Eddie 2001 Hollon, Kim
DeLacerda, George 2001 Hollon, Kim
Almanza, Mary 2002 Bates, David
Darrell, Ed 2003 Bates, David
Almanza, Johnny 2004 Beverly, Mike
Ketchum, David 2004 Beverly, Mike
Milewski, Frank 2004 Beverly, Mike
Conrad, Jeff 2005 Beverly, Mike
Houser, Andre 2005 Beverly, Mike
Reel, Dan 2005 Beverly, Mike
Schriver, Tammy 2006 Price, Dr. John
Montequin, Jorge 2007 Price, Dr. John
Goldman, Jody 2008 Price, Dr. John
Franz, Debie 2009 Price, Dr. John
Meredith, Gaye 2010 Spillman, Cory
Skidmore, Tim 2011 Spillman, Cory
McKown, Duane 2012 Spillman, Cory
McKown, Suzie 2013 Porter, Sabrina
George, Bettie 2014 Porter, Sabrina
Henson, Brian 2015 Harris, Dr. David
Redhair, Tim 2015 Harris, Dr. David
Jasso, Rita 2016 Harris, Dr. David
Watson, Gerald Sr. 2016 Harris, Dr. David
Franklin, Doyle 2017 Ludwig, Marcus

District Award of Merit

Name Year Awarded
Collins, John W. 1973
Foster, Doug 1973
Hughes, R.D. 1973
Neaves, Walter 1973
Speed, Thomas J. 1973
Baxter, Charles 1974
King, Frank T. 1974
McKnight, Rufus Jr. 1974
Smith, Eugene 1974
Bernard, Emma 1975
Bruns, Paul 1975
Callahan, Ann 1975
Coffey, Bernie 1975
Sanchez, Robert 1975
Clardy, Ken 1976
Hermann, Bob 1976
Hunt, Earline 1976
Johnston, Sarah 1976
Sheperd, John 1976
Mason, Aileen 1977
Woodward, Trina 1977
Foster, Gene 1978
Hunt, Jessie 1978
Kidd, Hector 1978
McDonald, C.A. 1978
Schaible, Walter 1978
Barrar, Howard 1979
Caverly, Tom 1979
Hicks, H. Cecil 1979
Kibat, Fred 1979
White, Bill 1979
Coffey, Millie 1980
Morgan, Allison 1980
Rogers, Doyle 1980
Scott, Jim 1980
Wickersham, Charles 1980
Kilgore, John Sr. 1981
McPherson, Bill 1981
Simmons, Bobby 1981
Thomas, Marge 1981
Whalen, Richard 1981
Daffron, Jack 1982
Horne, Ken 1982
Sessions, Gary 1982
Shepherd, Janet 1982
Whallen, Rosemary 1982
Kahler, Ken 1983
Mindrup, David 1983
Mindrup, Karen 1983
Bailey, Lynda 1984
Barrick, Anthony 1984
Knight, Joyce 1984
Marberry, JoAnn 1984
Maxwell, Garrett W. 1984
Parramore, Everett 1984
Bailey, Bob 1985
Chambers, Bill 1985
Crumpton, Harrison 1985
Gary, John 1985
King, Leroy 1985
Snook, Terry D. 1985
Blakely, Michael 1986
Dorsey, Marilyn 1986
Dorsey, Robert 1986
Jarmon, Gene C. 1986
Reyes, Cisco 1986
Zyglewyz, Maryanne 1986
Adams, Peggy 1987
Esquivel, Ruben 1987
Jones, Donna 1987
Reyes, Vincent 1987
Tucker, Bill 1987
Veltman, Phillip 1987
Bradley, John 1987
Corvey, Jim 1988
Lester, Tom 1988
Reyes, Mary 1988
Byers, Grant 1989
Carter, Larry 1989
Easley, James 1989
Harris, Ron 1990
Monzingo, Agnes 1990
Seidemann, Larry 1990
Bibles, Harry 1991
Hyde, Michael 1991
Skinner, Ted 1991
Albert, Jerry 1992
Bradley, Kathryn 1992
Jenkins, Jackie 1992
Miller, Roy 1992
Bradley, Rod 1993
Johnson, Steve 1993
Lister, Fred 1993
Turner, Thomas 1993
Augsburger, Sylvia 1994
Barr, Wendy 1994
DeLacerda, George 1994
Judah, John 1994
Robinson, David 1994
Conrad, Jim 1995
Fielder, Richard 1995
Holmes, Bill 1995
Thomas, David 1995
Hollon, Kim 1996
Jewett, Ken 1996
Johnson, Don 1996
Richards, Vickie 1996
Allen, Larry 1997
Becker, Suzanne 1997
Brewer, Mike 1997
Fields, Gerald 1997
Kahler, David 1998
Kapcsos, Sandy 1998
Reel, Dan 1998
Reitz, Bob 1998
Young, Jessie 1998
Brooks, Richard 1999
Lesikar, Bob 1999
Walling, John 1999
Yaich, Carol 1999
Almanza, Johnny 2000
Almanza, Mary 2000
Cline, Eddie 2000
Galipp, Don 2000
Galipp, Alice 2001
McKay, Jan 2001
Alexander, Joe 2002
Thomison, Cheryl 2002
Coleman, Sharon 2003
Ketchum, David 2003
Franz, Debie 2004
Jenkins, Jimmy 2004
Coleman, Bill 2005
Milewski, Frank 2005
Conrad, Jeff 2006
Houser, André 2006
Alexander, Danny 2007
Darrell, Ed 2007
Schriver, Tammy 2007
Miller, Ann 2008
Raven, Tim 2008
Ludwig, Marcus 2009
Luko, John 2009
McKown, Suzie 2010
Porter, Joel 2010
Meredith, Gaye 2011
Montequin, Jorge 2011
Ochoa, Efrain 2011
Goldman, Jody 2012
Easterling, Andy 2012
Heinen, Don 2013
Gibson, Tony 2013
King, Mike 2014
McGinley, Brian 2015
Sohn, Pete 2015

Daddy Wisdom Award

Name Year Awarded
Galipp, Don 2004
Leal, Kim 2004
Luko, John 2004
Reitz, Bob 2004
DeLacerda, George 2005
Easley, Steve 2005
Holmes, Bill 2005
McKay, Joe 2005
Miller, Ann 2005
Alexander, Danny 2006
Augsburger, Phil 2006
Bodnarchuk, Michelle 2006
Darrell, Ed 2006
King, Mike 2006
Almanza, Mary 2007
Coleman, Sharon 2007
Franz, Debie 2007
Houser, André 2007
Scott, Jim 2007
Alexander, Joe 2008
Ludwig, Marcus 2008
Milewski, Frank 2008
Murphy, Anna 2008
Perkins, Don 2008
Cummings, Bob 2009
Goldman, Jody 2009
McGinley, Brian 2009
Schriver, Tammy 2009
Smith, Cone 2009
Heinen, Don 2010
Reel, Dan 2010
Sohn, Pete 2010
Wickersham, Charles 2010
Almanza, Johnny 2011
Easterling, Andy 2011
Lewis, Mike 2011
Ward, Larry 2011
Conrad, Jim 2012
Meredith, Gaye 2012
Montequin, George 2012
Sosebee, Chris 2012
York, Jimmy 2012
Bruce, Reagan 2013
Bergerson, Tony 2013
Hampton, Tameshay 2013
Hevron, Lance 2013
Attaway, Wesley 2014
Gibson, Tony 2014
Ivey, Ron 2014
Moreno, Debbie 2014
Schepps, Mike 2014
Steward, Bronwen 2014
Attaway, Melissa 2015
Geurin, John 2015
Gilbert, Jim 2015
McKown, Suzie 2015
Minnick, Dan 2015
Murray, Johnny 2015
Schepps, Martha 2015
Garza, Cesar 2016
Geurin, Melody 2016
McCoy, Tangela 2016
Raven, Tim 2016
Largent, Dave 2017
McKown, Jacob 2017
Smith, Sam 2017
Spencer, Camaleishia 2017